Race Times

2018 Hell in the Harbour Race Times – POSTED BELOW! (updated as of 3:30pm – Aug 17)

Race times will be updated at 5:00pm on Thursday and Friday to accommodate registrations that are received after 5:00pm

Last Name First Name Race Heat Race Time Team Name Chip #
Abou Saoud Meriem 22 12:25pm 339
Adanko Viktor 8 11:27am 1
Alexopoulos Missy 10 11:33am Bad Axes 2
Alfaro Adalberto 7 11:24am 3
Ali Jwan 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 4
Altura Shannon 25 12:50pm ORICCLAIMS 5
Alves Paul 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 6
Anderson Meagan 4 11:15am MUDDER FOCKERS 8
Anderson Jessica 11 11:39am AlphaBee 7
Aronson Tara 13 11:45am Team PATHlete 9
Atlee Jeff 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 10
Attia Mina 16 11:55am Team Inclusion 11
Austick Stacey 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 12
Ball Guenther 21 12:20pm MTC107 13
Banis Stacey 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 14
BARANOWSKI CHRISTIAN 16 11:55am Team HMECU 15
Barnard Betty Ann 5 11:18am IGO OPTICAL – 3 for 1 Eyewear Burlington 16
Basta Edyta 11 11:39am Damsels in MUDress 17
Battaglia Taylor 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 18
Beattie William 8 11:27am 19
Beckon Mandy 21 12:20pm MTC107 20
Bell Greg 13 11:45am Mckeough 21
Birkett Danica 5 11:18am IGO OPTICAL – 3 for 1 Eyewear Burlington 22
Birkett Milica 5 11:18am IGO OPTICAL – 3 for 1 Eyewear Burlington 23
Blatchley Peter 5 11:18am HWDC-1 24
Bonotti Ayden 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 26
Bosher Jessica 16 11:55am Team Inclusion 27
Brewer Samantha 19 12:10pm Hamilton Tiger-Cats 28
Brodbeck Madeleine 24 12:40pm Wild Wandering Tattlers 29
Brooks Darren 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 30
Brooks Kelly 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 31
Brooks Sandy 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 32
Bruni Donnie 19 12:10pm Hamilton Tiger-Cats 33
Bruno Frank 12 11:42am Just US Again 34
Burjaw Brenda 19 12:10pm Team Meridian Credit Union 35
Burjaw Rebekah 19 12:10pm Team Meridian Credit Union 36
Callender Jim 26 1:00pm 344
Campanaro Cynthia 7 11:24am 37
Campbell John M. 17 12:00pm CrossFit Odeon Mudder-Fudders 38
Carrier Amber 17 12:00pm CrossFit Odeon Mudder-Fudders 39
Carrier Jordan 17 12:00pm CrossFit Odeon Mudder-Fudders 40
Carter Dan 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 41
Catchpole Will 10 11:33am Bad Axes 42
Chang Diane 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 43
Cheeseman Natasha 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 44
Cientanni Debi 8 11:27am 45
Cohen-Gagnon Rhonda 16 11:55am Leave a Footprint 46
Cole Michelle 13 11:45am Mission35 Mortgages 47
Comfort Justine 19 12:10pm Hamilton Tiger-Cats 48
Connelly Sean 13 11:45am The Expendables 49
Conti Harmony 7 11:24am 50
Conti Joe 7 11:24am 51
Cooke Mandy 11 11:39am AlphaBee 52
Cooper Greg 11 11:39am OFFAL ROTHSAY BUNCH II 349
Coscarella Joe 12 11:42am Just US Again 53
Costa Julia 5 11:18am Team Splitsville 54
Croy Roger 21 12:20pm MTC107 55
Dale Braeden 19 12:10pm Hamilton Tiger-Cats 57
Davidson Jeffrey 11 11:39am Clutter Relief Services 355
Davidson Sullivan 11 11:39am Clutter Relief Services 356
De Sousa Chris 19 12:10pm Hamilton Tiger-Cats 58
de Vries Lisa 5 11:18am HWDC-1 59
Decoste Amanda 13 11:45am Mission35 Mortgages 60
Degrow Adam 21 12:20pm MTC107 61
Del Monte Michelle 27 1:10pm Michelle My Belle Bridal 62
Demchuk Melony 11 11:39am Got The Runs 63
Deo Abhinav 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 64
DeRosa Doretta 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 65
Di Berardo Michael 1 11:05am HMCS STAR 66
Di Berardo Gabriella 1 11:05am HMCS STAR 361
Di Berardo Piercen 1 11:05am HMCS STAR 362
Divjak Naritta 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 67
Dobson John 8 11:27am 69
Dobson Laura 11 11:39am AlphaBee 68
Doorbal Darryl 7 11:24am 70
Dowhun-Tompa Sarah 19 12:10pm Hamilton Tiger-Cats 71
Dragicevic Danny 5 11:18am IGO OPTICAL – 3 for 1 Eyewear Burlington 72
Dragicevic Maggie 5 11:18am IGO OPTICAL – 3 for 1 Eyewear Burlington 73
Dragicevic Suzana 5 11:18am IGO OPTICAL – 3 for 1 Eyewear Burlington 74
Drywood Kyle 12 11:42am Live Right Pet Supplies 75
Dubon Monica 13 11:45am Mission35 Mortgages 76
Duguid Katie 28 1:13pm Two Suns 366
Duong Tina (Tram) 11 11:39am Safari Children’s Dentistry 77
Earl Shannon 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 337
Eaton Andrew 23 12:35pm Roto-Rooter 78
Edmonds Andy 10 11:33am Bad Axes 79
Edmonds Jenny 10 11:33am Bad Axes 80
Edmonds Rachel 11 11:39am Safari Children’s Dentistry 81
Eleftheriou Matt 10 11:33am Brudders From Other Mudders 82
Evans Whitney 4 11:15am CRUNCH FITNESS 83
Farias Rita 4 11:15am CRUNCH FITNESS 84
Faulkner Bronwyn 4 11:15am Harbour Cats 85
Faulkner Robert 4 11:15am Harbour Cats 86
Faustini Angela 4 11:15am CRUNCH FITNESS 87
Ferguson William 2 11:08am A&SHoC 88
Ferrari Lori 28 1:13pm Two Suns 368
Ferri Joseph 2 11:08am RHLI 89
fletcher Joni 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 90
Forrest Emily 19 12:10pm Team Meridian Credit Union 359
Foster Paul 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 91
Franciosa Teresa 13 11:45am Mission35 Mortgages 92
Freeland Matthew 13 11:45am We Thought They Said Rum 93
Friesen Charae 21 12:20pm MTC107 94
Furtado Zohdy Christine 19 12:10pm Team Meridian Credit Union 95
G Saleena 19 12:10pm Team Meridian Credit Union 96
Gallo Tia 8 11:27am 97
Gardiner Jim 8 11:27am 98
Genesiee Krista 16 11:55am Team Inclusion 101
Gerdingh Parker 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 102
Giansante Adam 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 103
Giansante Brenda 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 104
Giansante Luke 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 105
Giansante Mark 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 106
Gill Matthew 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 107
Gingras Robin 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 108
Girt Eric 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 109
Gizzarelli Julia 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 110
Glaab Dale 13 11:45am We Thought They Said Rum 111
Glover Justin 15 11:52am Team Crushing It 112
Gomez Geraldine 5 11:18am Team Splitsville 113
Gowling Greg 13 11:45am Mckeough 114
Graham Cory 5 11:18am Team Splitsville 115
Granatier Jennifer 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 116
Grice Chase 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 117
Guevara Pablo 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 118
Hall-Wood Nick 10 11:33am Bad Axes 119
Harrington Scott 23 12:35pm Roto-Rooter 120
Harvey Crystal 8 11:27am 121
Hathaway Brian 8 11:27am 122
Haynes Ovidiu 10 11:33am Brudders From Other Mudders 123
Heathcote Stephanie 28 1:13pm Two Suns 369
Hiltz Neil 22 12:25pm Not Furious 124
Hinks Ashley 22 12:25pm Mud, Sweat & Beers 125
Hodgins Zachary 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 126
Hogben Brian 13 11:45am Mission35 Mortgages 127
Huesken Adam 13 11:45am Mckeough 128
Huffman Lee Jane 8 11:27am 129
Hughes Katherine 23 12:35pm Roto-Rooter 130
Hunt Carol 16 11:55am Leave a Footprint 131
Hvizd Andy 7 11:24am 133
Hvizd Jordon 7 11:24am 134
Iachetti Carlo 7 11:24am 135
Iwanyzki Debbie 27 1:10pm 136
Jackson Beckey 10 11:33am Bad Axes 137
Jackson Warren 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 138
Jacob Joseph 22 12:25pm Team Beatdown 338
JACOBS ROSE 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 139
Jenkins Jason 24 12:40pm 140
Jobczyk Chandra 27 1:10pm 351
John Barry 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 358
Johnson Dan 4 11:15am CRUNCH FITNESS 141
Johnson Stephen 4 11:15am CRUNCH FITNESS 143
Johnson Kellie 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 142
Kadir Zozan 16 11:55am Team Inclusion 144
Kankowski Bradey 11 11:39am AlphaBee 145
Khald Dania 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 146
Khamis Joe 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 147
KIM KYUNG-WOOK 16 11:55am TRUONG’S AUTO 370
Kime Erin 25 12:50pm ORICCLAIMS 148
Kime Heather 25 12:50pm ORICCLAIMS 149
King Sylvia 8 11:27am 150
King-Dowling Sara 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 343
Kippax Jenn 17 12:00pm Beauty & Brawn 151
Kiss Kitti 5 11:18am Team HMECU 152
Kissoonchand Parneeta 8 11:27am 153
Klein Matthew 10 11:33am Brudders From Other Mudders 154
Knight Steven 27 1:10pm 353
KOENIG Ann 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 155
Kopatch Stefan 17 12:00pm CrossFit Odeon Mudder-Fudders 156
Kosterski Sarah 12 11:42am Live Right Pet Supplies 157
Lattimer Victoria 11 11:39am Safari Children’s Dentistry 159
Lattimer Victoria 24 12:40pm 158
Laux Sara 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 160
Lazar Brittney 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 161
Lee Angela 1 11:05am HMCS STAR 334
Lemmer Monique 28 1:13pm Two Suns 365
Leppe Claudio 13 11:45am Mckeough 162
Liddicoat Ang 5 11:18am HWDC-1 163
Lintner Karen 8 11:27am 164
Lloyd Adam 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 165
Lloyd Veronika 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 166
Loney John 7 11:24am 167
Longstaff Nicole 4 11:15am 168
Lord Aiden 27 1:10pm   169
Lord Karen 27 1:10pm   170
Maala Joel 11 11:39am WM+A 171
Macdonald Melissa 11 11:39am Got The Runs 172
MacEachern Brad 13 11:45am MacHayutis 173
MacFarlane Lynn 13 11:45am Walkaholics 174
Malta Patricia 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 175
Marchese Matthew 5 11:18am Warriors 346
Marsh Amber 11 11:39am Hamilton Tiger-Cats 176
Marshall Colleen 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 177
Marzanek Francine 8 11:27am 178
Mason Courtney 5 11:18am Team Mason 179
Mason Matthew 5 11:18am Team Mason 180
Mathieson Christopher 26 1:00pm 181
Matysiak Richard 5 11:18am Warriors 182
McDuffee Gary 24 12:40pm 183
McHugh Brandon 23 12:35pm KILLMAN PRIDE 184
McIntosh Adam 7 11:24am 185
McKinnon Stacy 15 11:52am Team Crushing It 186
MCNALLY DEBBIE 25 12:50pm ORICCLAIMS 187
Medeiros Joe 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 188
Medeiros Dan 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 332
Meek Cody 25 12:50pm ORICCLAIMS 189
Meredith Calder 7 11:24am 190
Meredith Michael 8 11:27am 191
MERULLA ALEXA 25 12:50pm ORICCLAIMS 192
Meyer Jon 13 11:45am We Thought They Said Rum 193
Michalski Amber 8 11:27am 194
Mihic Biljana 9 11:30am #HNTSO 195
Miller Keith 1 11:05am HMCS STAR 347
Miller Michael 5 11:18am Team Splitsville 197
Miller Kayla 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 196
Milosevic Petar 5 11:18am IGO OPTICAL – 3 for 1 Eyewear Burlington 198
Mir Nusrat 27 1:10pm 363
Moffat Ryan 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 199
Moodie Beth 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 200
Moraes Isadora 22 12:25pm Not Fast 201
Moulson Shannon 27 1:10pm Michelle My Belle Bridal 202
Mulder Jan 16 11:55am Leave a Footprint 203
NGA BRUCE 16 11:55am TRUONG’S AUTO 371
Nicklin Nina 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 204
Nock Crystal 9 11:30am 205
Noonan Nicole 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 206
O’Brien Kristin 4 11:15am CRUNCH FITNESS 207
O’Donnell Claire 17 12:00pm CrossFit Odeon Mudder-Fudders 208
Oreskovic Sladgna 28 1:13pm Two Suns 367
Paterson Mckenzie 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 211
Paterson James 4 11:15am Clint?s Clowns 209
Paterson Joshua 4 11:15am Clint?s Clowns 210
Patrick Cameron 11 11:39am WM+A 212
Patterson Drew 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 213
Perin Adyn 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 214
petrill Angelo 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 215
Petrilli Angelo 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 216
Petrovic Alexis 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 217
Pickering Victoria 11 11:39am AlphaBee 218
Poce Mark 23 12:35pm Poce and the Wigglers 219
Poce Basia 23 12:35pm Poce and the Wigglers 350
Pootz Mike 7 11:24am 220
Popovich Jenn 23 12:35pm Sole Sisters 221
Popovich Sherri 23 12:35pm Sole Sisters 222
Predoi Andreea 4 11:15am CRUNCH FITNESS 223
Pribicevic Ivana 22 12:25pm Not Fast 224
Profetto Sonia 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 225
Proudfoot Nicole 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 333
Pulver David 16 11:55am Leave a Footprint 226
PYETT DANI 6 11:21am PYETTS 227
Quondam Erin 21 12:20pm MTC107 228
Quondam James 21 12:20pm MTC107 229
Radigan Shaun 26 1:00pm 230
Ralph Trudy 28 1:13pm Two Suns 348
Rayar Raghu 8 11:27am 231
Raymond Brendan 23 12:35pm pink goats 232
Raymond Jordyn 23 12:35pm pink goats 233
Reed Kristen 17 12:00pm Beauty & Brawn 234
Regamey Chris 21 12:20pm MTC107 235
Reynolds Justin 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 236
Richard Ross 24 12:40pm Wild Wandering Tattlers 237
Rickey Judy 11 11:39am Clutter Relief Services 357
Rizzuto Vittoria 11 11:39am Damsels in MUDress 238
Robichaud Yvette 22 12:25pm Team Beatdown 340
Robinson Andrew 7 11:24am 239
Rodrigues Victor 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 240
Rogers Luke 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 241
Roque Mikey 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 242
Rosenberg Eric 7 11:24am 243
Rowthorn Jeff 7 11:24am 244
Kartsomanis Jim 9 11:30am #HNTSO 245
Sanderson Alastair 2 11:08am A&SHoC 246
Santi Ryan 10 11:33am Brudders From Other Mudders 247
Schrock David 11 11:39am WM+A 360
Scime Adam 4 11:15am MUDDER FOCKERS 248
Scime Brittney 4 11:15am MUDDER FOCKERS 249
Scime Renata 4 11:15am MUDDER FOCKERS 250
Scime Tony 4 11:15am MUDDER FOCKERS 251
Settimi Gabriele 27 1:10pm 352
Shawkat Safa 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 252
Sidler Ashley 9 11:30am 253
Sidler Mackenzie 9 11:30am 254
Sidler Austin 9 11:30am 331
Simpson Josiah 10 11:33am Brudders From Other Mudders 255
Skelton Laura 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 256
Skidmore Grant 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 257
Skidmore Brad 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 341
Skoryk Jake 23 12:35pm KILLMAN PRIDE 258
Skoryk Will 23 12:35pm KILLMAN PRIDE 259
Smith Tina 9 11:30am 262
Smith Brent 22 12:25pm Not Furious 260
Smith Jennifer 22 12:25pm Not Furious 261
Smithson Joanne 22 12:25pm Not Furious 263
Spicer Mick 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 264
Spicer Nancy 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 265
Spicer Shaun 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 266
Spicer Steven 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 267
Spilak Taylor 19 12:10pm Hamilton Tiger-Cats 268
St. Jacques Patrick 4 11:15am Harbour Cats 269
Stokes Jen 4 11:15am 270
Storr Suzanne 24 12:40pm 271
Stosic Alix 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 272
Strang Caroline 24 12:40pm Wild Wandering Tattlers 273
Sziros Vance 10 11:33am Bad Axes 274
Szoris Donna 10 11:33am Bad Axes 275
Taneska Marina 8 11:27am The Partnership 345
Tenio Todd 1 11:05am HMCS STAR 336
Tenny Justin 21 12:20pm MTC107 276
Thellefsen Reese 13 11:45am Walkaholics 277
Thibideau JP 4 11:15am MUDDER FOCKERS 278
THOM BILL 6 11:21am PYETTS 279
THOM HUNTER 6 11:21am PYETTS 280
Thompson Michelle 24 12:40pm 281
Thomson Madison 23 12:35pm Roto-Rooter 282
Tinoco Naar Marcos Andres 1 11:05am HMCS STAR 335
Tirabassi Tonia 5 11:18am Team HMECU 283
Titterson Marjie 18 12:05pm Nucleus Distribution 284
Torrie Andrea 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 285
Trainor Paula 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 286
Tuck Cindy 21 12:20pm MTC107 287
Tukonic Stephanie 22 12:25pm Team Beatdown 342
Turcott Shane 20 12:15pm 288
Twolan Amelia 4 11:15am Clint?s Clowns 289
Twolan Clint 4 11:15am Clint?s Clowns 290
Unknown Pierre 6 11:21am The Muddy Mounties 293
Unknown Ketsara 11 11:39am AlphaBee 291
Unknown Marisa 11 11:39am WM+A 292
Unknown Tamiesha 11 11:39am WM+A 294
Unknown Tiana 11 11:39am WM+A 295
Unknown Driver 21 12:20pm MTC107 296
Vajda John 13 11:45am Mckeough 297
Van Harten Benjamin 2 11:08am A&SHoC 298
van Veen Alisa 5 11:18am Straight L’s 299
Vandehaar Jenn 16 11:55am Team HMECU 300
Vano Elizabeth 18 12:05pm Flossy Posse 301
Vicentijevic Debbie 22 12:25pm Not Fast 302
Vivona Angelo 27 1:10pm 364
Vos Rob 24 12:40pm 303
wa Anita 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 132
Walker Katie 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 304
Ward Dave 2 11:08am A&SHoC 305
Ward-Mitton Sherrie 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 306
Warkentin Brittany 22 12:25pm Mud, Sweat & Beers 307
Webb Logan 10 11:33am Brudders From Other Mudders 308
Weeks Carla 22 12:25pm Not Fast 309
Weston Jake 18 12:05pm Weston 310
Weston Siobhan 18 12:05pm Weston 311
Wheaton Beth 16 11:55am Team HMECU 312
White Ken 17 12:00pm 313
Wiley Michelle 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 314
WILLAN CHRISTINE 6 11:21am PYETTS 315
WILLAN JAMES 6 11:21am PYETTS 316
Williamson Jeffery 17 12:00pm ALP Training Institute 317
Wilson Emily 14 11:48am Wellington Warriors 318
Wisman Blaise 12 11:42am Live Right Pet Supplies 319
Wisman Holly 12 11:42am Live Right Pet Supplies 320
Wojtasik Caroline 3 11:12am HPS Blue Angels 321
Wrigglesworth Erin 7 11:24am 322
Wu Ben 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 323
Yarema Bradlee 21 12:20pm MTC107 324
Young Kevin 24 12:40pm Wild Wandering Tattlers 325
Z Donna 10 11:33am Bad Axes 326
Zahedi Alex 15 11:52am Spicer Landscaping and Snow Removal 327
Zaludek Dave 12 11:42am Just US Again 328
Zdero Marko 19 12:10pm Team Meridian Credit Union 329
Ziemann Maya 20 12:15pm Momentum Fitness 354
Zimmerman Samantha 7 11:24am 330

Facebook